NOTICE: Visit our COVID website at oxnardunion.org/covid for the lates update and procedures on our Hybrid Reopening of all Schools.

  • 805-389-6407
  • 4660 Mission Oaks Blvd, Camarillo, CA 93012
  • Mon - Thu: 7:00 am – 3:30 pm, Fri: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
EnglishSpanishChinese (Simplified)FilipinoVietnamese

Adolfo Camarillo High School

EST. 1956

Staff Directory

FirstLastTitleEmailPhoneDepartment(s)
AbigailSantanaClassroom Teacherabigail.santana@oxnardunion.org+18053896954Art | CTE
AbigailUrzuaTutorAbigail.Urzua@oxnardunion.org
AdrienneBrastedClassroom Teacheradrienne.brasted@oxnardunion.org+18053894336Non-Departmental | Science
AdrienneDennyClassroom Teacheradrienne.denny@oxnardunion.org+18053896695World Language
AllanSadowskyClassroom Teacherallan.sadowsky@oxnardunion.org+18053896952Mathematics
AllisonSteltzSpecial Education TeacherAllison.Steltz@oxnardunion.org+18058341390Special Education
AmyShepardSpecial Education Teacheramy.shepard@oxnardunion.org+18053896975Interdisciplinary | Science
AndresEstradaParaeducator IV Phys HandicapAndres.Estrada@oxnardunion.org
AngelaAparicioParaeducator IV Phys Handicapangela.aparicio@oxnardunion.org+18053894067
AnnaSoberanisClassroom TeacherAnna.Soberanis@oxnardunion.org+18053897366Interdisciplinary
AprilD'AndreaClassroom Teacherapril.dandrea@oxnardunion.org+18053894602English
ArianaPikeAttendance Account Technicianariana.pike@oxnardunion.org+18053896437
ArmandoMaganaTutorArmando.Magana@oxnardunion.org
ArturoRoseteUCSB College Site CoordinatorArturo.Rosete@oxnardunion.org
AsherStolteClassroom TeacherAsher.Stolte@oxnardunion.org+18053855959English | World Language
AylynCachoCustodianAylyn.Cacho@oxnardunion.org
BrandaeRossiniClassroom Teacherbrandae.rossini@oxnardunion.org+18053896950Mathematics
BrendanGarrettClassroom Teacherbrendan.garrett@oxnardunion.org+18053855786Social Science
BrianMurphySpecial Education Teacherbrian.murphy@oxnardunion.org+18053897367Non-Departmental | Special Education
BriselySaldivarRegistrarBrisely.Saldivar@oxnardunion.org+18053896427
BryanStaplesClassroom Teacherbryan.staples@oxnardunion.org+18053896973Social Science
BrynCareyClassroom Teacherbryn.carey@oxnardunion.org+18053894367English
CameronGuerreroClassroom TeacherCameron.Guerrero@oxnardunion.org+18058341486Music
CarlosDiosdadoGrounds Maintenance WorkerCarlos.Diosdado@oxnardunion.org
CatalinaMooreClericalAsstIII-A/Rcatalina.moore@oxnardunion.org+18053896447
CatherineRobeyClassroom Teachercatherine.robey@oxnardunion.org+18053896891English
CatherineSwansonTeacherCatherine.Swanson@oxnardunion.org
ChadPowerLong Term SubChad.Power@oxnardunion.org
CharlesFiaccoClassroom Teachercharlie.fiacco@oxnardunion.org+18053894837Interdisciplinary | Mathematics
CharlesGilbertSpecial Education TeacherCharles.Gilbert@oxnardunion.org+18058341388Science | Special Education
ChrisQuinnClassroom Teacherchris.quinn@oxnardunion.org+18053896693Social Science
ChristinaStevensonClassroom Teacherchristina.stevenson@oxnardunion.org+18052781555World Language
ChristineFreedmanParaeducator- Special EdChristine.Freedman@oxnardunion.org
ChristineLawlerClassroom Teacherchristine.lawler@oxnardunion.org+18053895276English
ChristineSmithParaeducator- Special EdChristine.Smith@oxnardunion.org
ClaraOrtizAssistant Principalclara.ortiz@oxnardunion.org+18053896421CTE | Music
ClaudiaGrafensteinClassroom Teacherclaudia.grafenstein@oxnardunion.org+18053896418Physical Ed
ColleenColbornClassroom Teachercolleen.colborn@oxnardunion.org+18052783165Mathematics
ConnieSuClassroom Teacherconnie.su@oxnardunion.org+18053896976Science
DanielCookClassroom TeacherDaniel.Cook@oxnardunion.org+18054846362CTE | Music
DanielOsunaCustodianDaniel.Osuna@oxnardunion.org
DarrenCartagenaClassroom TeacherDarren.Cartagena@oxnardunion.org+18054368509Art | Interdisciplinary
DarylMyersClassroom TeacherDaryl.Myers@oxnardunion.orgEnglish
DavidDundoreSpecial Education Teacherdavid.dundore@oxnardunion.org+18053894698Mathematics
DavidLangeClassroom TeacherDavid.Lange@oxnardunion.org+18053944788CTE | Interdisciplinary
DebraRamirezParaeducator- Special EdDebra.Ramirez@oxnardunion.org
DeliaChavezCafeteria ManagerDelia.Chavez@oxnardunion.org+18053896400
DennisRiedmillerSpecial Education Teacherdennis.riedmiller@oxnardunion.org+18053896753Special Education
DonaldCrowellClassroom Teacherdonald.crowell@oxnardunion.org+18053894399Interdisciplinary | Science
DonaldMontijoClassroom TeacherDonald.Montijo@oxnardunion.orgInterdisciplinary | Mathematics
DonnaMaygrenClassroom Teacherdonna.maygren@oxnardunion.org+18053895412Social Science
DonzellDavisParaeducator IV Phys HandicapDonzell.Davis@oxnardunion.org
EduardoMaganaCustodianEduardo.Magana@oxnardunion.org
EsterRogayanNutrition Service Asst IEster.Rogayan@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
FatimaTimoteoLead Campus Supervisorfatima.timoteo@oxnardunion.org+18054846234Maintenance Operations & Transportation
FiaTalamaivaoLead CustodianFia.Talamaivao@oxnardunion.orgMaintenance Operations & Transportation
FrancescaGurneyClassroom TeacherFrancesca.Gurney@oxnardunion.org+18054368527World Language
FrancisMarinerParaeducator- Special EdFrancis.Mariner@oxnardunion.org
GerryWillardContract Campus SupervisorGerry.Willard@oxnardunion.org
GloriaJacksonParaeducator IV Phys Handicapgloria.jackson@oxnardunion.org+18052783004
HeidiKuehnClassroom Teacherheidi.kuehn@oxnardunion.org+18053894878Social Science
HollyBeckmanClassroom Teacherholly.beckman@oxnardunion.org+18053894277Interdisciplinary | Social Science
HugoTapiaCounselorhugo.tapia@oxnardunion.org+18053896631
IdaLangeClassroom Teacherida.lange@oxnardunion.org+18053895213CTE | Interdisciplinary
IrinaKennedyClassroom Teacheririna.kennedy@oxnardunion.org+18053895211Interdisciplinary | Mathematics
JeanetRamirezNutrition Service Asst IJeanet.Ramirez@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
JeffFieldingLong Term SubJeff.Fielding@oxnardunion.org
JeffJacksonClassroom TeacherJeff.Jackson@oxnardunion.org+18053896414Interdisciplinary | Non-Departmental
JenniferCharrettSummer School TeacherJennifer.Charrett@oxnardunion.org
JenniferRaymondClassroom TeacherJennifer.Raymond@oxnardunion.org+18053944663Mathematics
JessicaRadriganParaeducator- Special EdJessica.Radrigan@oxnardunion.org
JessikaUnterbergerClassroom TeacherJessika.Unterberger@oxnardunion.org+18052781298Social Science
JesusDuranClassroom Teacherjesus.duran@oxnardunion.org+18053894699World Language
JoanneChangSpecial Education Teacherjoanne.chang@oxnardunion.org+18053894376Mathematics | Special Education
JohnFosterClassroom TeacherJohn.Foster@oxnardunion.org+18053894333CTE | Interdisciplinary
JohnGonzalezClassroom Teacherjohn.gonzalez@oxnardunion.org+18053894877Non-Departmental | Science
JoiHiraishiClassroom Teacherjoi.hiraishi@oxnardunion.org+18053894894Science
JonathanOrtegaContract Campus SupervisorJonathan.Ortega@oxnardunion.org
JoselynAyalaParaeducator- Special EdJoselyn.Ayala@oxnardunion.org
JosephRandazzoSpecial Education TeacherJoseph.Randazzo@oxnardunion.orgSpecial Education
JuanBotelloContract Campus SupervisorJuan.Botello@oxnardunion.org
JulieRiedmillerClassroom Teacherjulie.riedmiller@oxnardunion.org+18055486322English
JustinFowlerGrounds Maintenance WorkerJustin.Fowler@oxnardunion.org
KathyGlasmeierClassroom Teacherkathy.glasmeier@oxnardunion.org+18052781152English
KatieFrederickClassroom TeacherKatie.Frederick@oxnardunion.org+18053896441Mathematics
KevinBuddhuClassroom Teacherkevin.buddhu@oxnardunion.org+18053894337English | Interdisciplinary
LauriMarksonClassroom Teacherlauri.markson@oxnardunion.org+18053944723English | Non-Departmental
LeslieJacobsSummer School TeacherLeslie.Jacobs@oxnardunion.org
LeslyFernandezClassroom TeacherLesly.Fernandez@oxnardunion.org+18053852755English | Non-Departmental
LindaO'NeillTeacherLinda.O'Neill@oxnardunion.org
LindaWestbrookSite Administrative Secretarylinda.westbrook@oxnardunion.org+18053896408
LindseySteinmanSpecial Education TeacherLindsey.Steinman@oxnardunion.org+18053855862Special Education
LoriArikawaParaeducator- Special EdLori.Arikawa@oxnardunion.org+18053894379
LoriPristeraClassroom Teacherlori.pristera@oxnardunion.org+18053896754Interdisciplinary
LourdesCejaCustodianLourdes.Ceja@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
LucilleValdezParaeducator IV Phys HandicapLucille.Valdez@oxnardunion.org+18052782997
LuisAngelCustodianLuis.Angel@oxnardunion.org
MarciPinuelasCounselormarci.pinuelas@oxnardunion.org+18053896470
MariaLunaGuidance TechnicianMaria.Luna@oxnardunion.org+18053896473
MarisaStutevilleCounselormarisa.stuteville@oxnardunion.org+18054846233
MarkJensenContract Campus SupervisorMark.Jensen@oxnardunion.org
MarkStorerClassroom Teachermark.storer@oxnardunion.org+18053896974English
MarthaVallesTextbook/Library Media TechMartha.Valles@oxnardunion.org+18053896426
MaryPerezClassroom Teachermary.perez@oxnardunion.org+18053896439Non-Departmental | Physical Ed
Mary AnneJovesAttendance AdvisorMaryanne.Joves@oxnardunion.org+18053896471
MatthewLa BellePrincipalMatthew.LaBelle@oxnardunion.org+18052781140Non-Departmental
MelissaScottHealth Office ClerkMelissa.Scott@oxnardunion.org+18053896417
MichaelLeggeSROMichael.Legge@oxnardunion.org+18054846214
MichaeltoreSmithClassroom Teachermichaeltore.smith@oxnardunion.org+18053896977CTE | Non-Departmental
MicheleVicunaParaeducator- Special EdMichele.Vicuna@oxnardunion.org
MichelleHolmesClassroom TeacherMichelle.Holmes@oxnardunion.org+18054368521Mathematics
MiguelOrtegaLead Grounds & Maint/Repair WkMiguel.ortega@oxnardunion.orgMaintenance Operations & Transportation
MiguelRamirezCustodianMiguel.Ramirez@oxnardunion.org
MiguelSanchezClassroom TeacherMiguel.Sanchez@oxnardunion.org+18053944665Non-Departmental
MiguelSandovalSite Administrative SecretaryMiguel.Sandoval@oxnardunion.org+18053852621
NathanAndersonClassroom TeacherNathan.Anderson@oxnardunion.org+18053896405Non-Departmental | Physical Ed
NicholePinedoClassroom Teachernichole.pinedo@oxnardunion.org+18053896680Interdisciplinary | Non-Departmental
NicholeVicunaSpecial Education TeacherNichole.Vicuna@oxnardunion.org+18052783052Interdisciplinary
NoemiCordovaLong Term SubNoemi.Cordova@oxnardunion.org
OmarMirelesAsst Lead CustodianOmar.Mireles@oxnardunion.org
PatriciaValenteenClassroom Teacherpatricia.valenteen@oxnardunion.org+18053897368Non-Departmental | Social Science
PatriciaVasquezReceptionistPatricia.Vasquez@oxnardunion.org+18053896438
PeterWachtelClassroom TeacherPeter.Wachtel@oxnardunion.org+18053896448CTE
RebeccaFisherLong Term SubRebecca.Fisher@oxnardunion.org
RebeccaMelineParaeducator- Special EdRebecca.Meline@oxnardunion.org
RhondaGonzalesNutrition Service Asst IRhonda.Gonzales@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
RichardJaquezClassroom Teacherrichard.jaquez@oxnardunion.org+18053894897Physical Ed
RichardSorichLong Term SubRichard.Sorich@oxnardunion.org
RobVandermayClassroom Teacherrob.vandermay@oxnardunion.org+18053896446Mathematics
RobertRobledoContract Campus SupervisorRobert.Robledo@oxnardunion.org
RobertaCastroClassroom TeacherRoberta.Castro@oxnardunion.org+18058341508Interdisciplinary | World Language
RobinPerryTeacherRobin.Perry@oxnardunion.org
RochelleSullivanDuplicating Machine Operatorrochelle.sullivan@oxnardunion.org+18053896432
RodolfoMoralesContract Campus SupervisorRodolfo.Morales@oxnardunion.org
RooseveltBoldenParaeducator IV Phys HandicapRoosevelt.Bolden@oxnardunion.org
RyanRiedmillerSpecial Education TeacherRyan.Riedmiller@oxnardunion.org+18058341389Special Education
SamPinuelasClassroom Teachersam.pinuelas@oxnardunion.org+18053896681Mathematics
SamSwansonAG Teachersam.swanson@oxnardunion.org+18053896978CTE | Interdisciplinary
SamanthaScardinoClassroom TeacherSamantha.Scardino@oxnardunion.org+18053855853English
SarahPerezParaeducator- Special EdSarah.Perez@oxnardunion.org
ScottClineClassroom Teacherscott.cline@oxnardunion.org+18053894378Mathematics
ScottMartinClassroom Teacherscott.martin@oxnardunion.org+18053895411Science
ShannonKlemannClassroom Teachershannon.klemann@oxnardunion.org+18053896956Interdisciplinary
ShawnNearClassroom Teachershawn.near@oxnardunion.org+18053896537Social Science
SherwinCoponNutrition Service CookSherwin.Copon@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
SusanTheeClassroom Teachersusan.thee@oxnardunion.org+18053897322Science
SylviaGarciaClassroom TeacherSylvia.Garcia@oxnardunion.org+18053944797World Language
TammyBoyleASB Accounts ClerkTammy.Boyle@oxnardunion.org+18053896428
TangelaBarberSite Administrative Secretarytangela.barber@oxnardunion.org+18053896406
TawneySafranClassroom Teachertawney.safran@oxnardunion.org+18053896953Non-Departmental
TeresaAguilar-RabagoParaeducator IV Phys HandicapTeresa.Aguilar-Rabago@oxnardunion.org
TeresaKasparAthletics CoordinatorTeresa.Kaspar@oxnardunion.org+18058341471
TeresaScarpaceClassroom Teacherteresa.scarpace@oxnardunion.org+18053855837Physical Ed
TeriMorganAdmin Secretary IITeri.Morgan@oxnardunion.org+18053896404
TerryDonaldsonClassroom Teacherterry.donaldson@oxnardunion.org+18053894264Art
TheresaLopezTransport foods to sitesTheresa.Lopez@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services
TheresaMoralesCareer Center TechnicianTheresa.Morales@oxnardunion.org+18053896409
ThomasRyanClassroom TeacherThomas.Ryan@oxnardunion.org+18053944715Interdisciplinary | Science
ThomasTaketaCounselorthomas.taketa@oxnardunion.org+18053896415
TiffanyWilsonSpecial Education Teachertiffany.wilson@oxnardunion.org+18052782995Mathematics | Science | Special Education
YesicaSifuentesNutrition Service Asst IYesica.Sifuentes@oxnardunion.orgNutrition Services